Saturday, June 11th, 2016

UEFA Euro 2016: Scores, Schedules, Points Tables

Narada Desk | June 11, 2016 9:36 am Print
Euro2016: Hosts France needed a stunning late strike from playmaker Dimitri Payet to secure a hard-earned 2-1 win over Romania in the opening match
UEFA EURO 2016 France

As Euro 2016 kicks off, Dimitri Payet’s remarkable 25 metre strike a minute from time got hosts France off to a winning start at Euro 2016 as they beat Romania 2-1 in the opening match.

We had trouble getting out of the blocks, French coach Didier Deschamps said.”But its good to get the first game out of the way and to win.”

This is just the beginning. We have lots of matches to watch to see who scripted the euro 2016 history. Stay updated about UEFA Euro 2016 Scores, Schedules, Points Tables here.

EURO 2016 GROUPS AND POINTS TABLE

European Championships – Group A 2016
# Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 France 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
2 Albania 3 1 1 2 1 3 -2 3
3 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
4 Romania 3 0 0 2 2 4 -2 1
European Championships – Group B 2016
# Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 England 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
2 Russia 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1
3 Slovakia 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 Wales 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
European Championships – Group C 2016
# Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 Germany 3 3 1 0 3 0 3 7
2 Northern Ireland 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 3
3 Poland 3 2 1 0 2 0 2 7
4 Ukraine 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5 0
European Championships – Group D 2016
# Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 Croatia 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 7
2 Czech Republic 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
3 Spain 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
4 Turkey 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
European Championships – Group E 2016
# Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 Belgium 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
2 Italy 3 2 0 1 3 1 2 6
3 Republic of Ireland 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
4 Sweden 3 0 1 2 1 1 -2 1
European Championships – Group F 2016
# Team Pl W D L F A GD Pts
1 Austria 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
2 Hungary 3 1 2 0 6 4 2 5
3 Iceland 3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5
4 Portugal 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3

 EURO 2016 Schedules

Date Group Fixture Time (
IST)
10-Jun A France vs Romania 12. 30 am
11-Jun A Albania v Switzerland 6.30 pm
11-Jun B Wales v Slovakia 9.30 pm
12-Jun B England v Russia 12.30 am
12-Jun D Turkey v Croatia 6.30 pm
12-Jun C Poland v Northern Ireland 9.30 pm
13-Jun C Germany v Ukraine 12.30 am
13-Jun D Spain v Czech Republic 6.30 pm
13-Jun E Republic of Ireland v Sweden 9.30 pm
14-Jun E Belgium v Italy 12.30 am
14-Jun F Austria v Hungary 9.30 pm
15-Jun F Portugal v Iceland 12.30 am
15-Jun B Russia v Slovakia 6.30 pm
15-Jun A Romania v Switzerland 9.30 pm
16-Jun A France v Albania 12.30 am
16-Jun B England v Wales 6.30 pm
16-Jun C Ukraine v Northern Ireland 9.30 pm
17-Jun C Germany v Poland 12.30 am
17-Jun E Italy v Sweden 6.30 pm
17-Jun D Czech Republic v Croatia 9.30 pm
18-Jun D Spain v Turkey 12.30 am
18-Jun E Belgium vs Ireland 6.30 pm
18-Jun E Iceland v Hungary 9.30 pm
19-Jun F Portugal v Austria 12. 30 am
20-Jun F Switzerland v France 12.30 am
20-Jun A Romania v Albania 12.30 am
21-Jun A Slovakia v England 12.30 am
21-Jun B Russia v Wales 12.30 am
21-Jun B Northern Ireland v Germany 9.30 pm
21-Jun C Ukraine v Poland 9.30 pm
22-Jun C Croatia v Spain 12.30 am
21-Jun D Czech Republic v Turkey 12.30 am
22-Jun F Hungary v Portugal 9.30 pm
22-Jun F Iceland v Austria 9.30 pm
23-Jun E Sweden v Belgium 12.30 am
23-Jun E Italy v Republic of Ireland 12.30 am
Round of 16
25-Jun Runner up Group A vs Runner Up Group C [Match 1] 6.30 pm
25-Jun Winner B vs Third Place A/C/D [Match 2] 9.30 pm
26-Jun Winner D vs Third Place B/E/F [Match 3] 12.30 am
26-Jun Winner A vs Third-place C/D/E [Match 4] 6.30 pm
26-Jun Winner C v Third-place A/B/F [Match 5] 9.30 pm
27-Jun Winner F v Runner-up E [Match 6] 12.30 am
27-Jun Winner E v Runner-up D [Match 7] 9.30 pm
28-Jun Runner-up B v Runner-up F [Match 8] 12.30 am
Quarter Finals
1-Jul Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 3 12.30 am
2-Jul Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 6 12.30 am
3-Jul Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 7 12.30 am
4-Jul Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 8 12.30 am
Semi Finals
7-Jul Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 12.30 am
8-Jul Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 12.30 am
Finals
10-Jul Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 12.30 am
YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE
Loading...